STAFF OF 2018

CPR/AED Certified 100%
First Aid Certified 100%
Shield the Vulnerable Trained 100%
0
Lifeguards
0
Kitchen Staff
0
Counselors

Staff 2018

Abigail Anderson

Girls' Counselor / Sports

Aiden Kroll

Food Service

Aleq Johnson

Sports

Alex Louden

Food Service Assistant Director

Alex Thomas

Boy's Director

Amy Stollenmaier

Wrangler

Andrew Remmers

Boy's Counselor / Pool / Sports

Anya Newell

Day Care

Ashlyn Levoy

Pool Lifeguard / Music Class

Avery Kroll

Media Production/Creative Arts

Bailey Bryant

Baking Director

Ben Brooks

Climbing Wall

Ben Lawson

Boy's Counselor / Music Class

Brock Anderson

Food Service

Caleb Sutherland

Climbing Wall Assistant Director

Camden Armstrong

Sports

Celine Weisner

Food Service Assistant Director / Baking

Charles Lawson

Boy's Counselor / Music Class

Chris Wilhelm

Staff Chaplain

Christina Mercado

Girls' Counselor / Lakefront

Collin Weisner

Counselor & Super Science

Colton Taylor

Food Service

Courtney Taylor

Ski Staff

Dalton Doolin

Boy's Counselor / Climbing Wall

David Crecelius

Ski Staff

Donovan Allen

Super Science/RC/Escape Room

Dustin Battenberg

Boy's Counselor / Sports

Enjoli Canfield

Girls Counselor / Creative Arts

Evan Barron

Media Production

Evelina Vakal

Food Service

Isaac Overfield

Pool Director

Isabella Voignier

Swing Girls' Counselor

Isaiah Dever

Wrangler

Jake Johnson

Ski Staff

Jane Garcia

Girls' Counselor / Creative Arts

Janelle Osvold

Girls' Counselor / Sports

Jason Grellman

Ski Staff

Jennifer Wheeler

Nature Director

Jessica Kovach

Swing Girls' Counselor / Drama

Jessica Mattox

Horse Wrangler

Jonathan Ringer

Ski Staff

Jose Alba

Climbing Wall Director

Josiah Kropf

Wrangler

Kara Wait

Wrangler

Kevin Acosta

Boy's Counselor / Sports

Kevin Mote

Boy's Counselor / Drama

Kiara Sierra

Wrangler

Kiera Coker

Pool Lifeguard

Kim Taylor

ACA Coordinator

Kimberly Kassaw

Sports Director

Laurhenz Saint-Aime

Boy's Counselor / Climbing Wall

Lois Nyasani

Creative Arts Director

Lucas Johnson

Nature Director

Lucas Monroe

Lakefront

Madi Rosenthal

Programming Director

Madison Gang

Media Production Director

Mahayla Toews

Pool Lifeguard

Mariam Prieto

Office / Store / Activities Assistant

Matt Davis

Ski Staff Director

Mindy Crecelius

Office / Store

Monique Hyde

Lakefront Director

Nick Tucker

Climbing Wall

Oneal Thomas

Boy's Swing Counselor / Science Building

Pastor Greg (PG)

Camp Director

Rachel Santana

PR / Programming Assistant

Raphael Soler

Activities Director

Raquel Soler

Girls' Director

Sean Monroe

Lakefront

Seth Creason

Climbing Wall

Sophia Soler

Girls' Counselor / Creative Arts